Full List of Trainees

2016

INTERMEDIATE LEVEL

  • Mr. Muhammad Hamzi bin Omar - Brunei
  • Mr. Dorji Phuntsho - Bhutan
  • Mr. Md. Omar Faruk - Bangladesh
  • Mr. Ricky Darmawan - Indonesia
  • Mr. Boualoy Thongkham - Laos
  • Ms. Harziah Khalid Yunus - Malaysia
  • Mr. Gaw Lu Naung - Myanmar
  • Mr. Isaako Tuato - Samoa
  • Mr. Kariyawasam Epage Kasun Nayanajith - Sri Lanka
  • Ms. Le Thi Theu - Vietnam

ADVANCED LEVEL

  • Mr. Mean Sothey - Cambodia
  • Ms. Hadianti Ramahdani - Indonesia
  • Ms. Lukerya Lonshakova - Kazakhstan
  • Mr. Angaragerdene Bayarbaatar - Mongolia
  • Mr. Chhitup Dorji Lama - Nepal
  • Mr. Arman Naluz Mendoza - Philippines
  • Mr. Tuan Mohammed Rushdi Cassim - Sri Lanka
  • Mr. Nguyen Minh Tuan - Vietnam

2015

INTERMEDIATE LEVEL

  • Ms. Marilyn Lievani Indonesia
  • Mr. Keolammone Vongdala Laos
  • Mr. Aye Chan Thu Myanmar
  • Ms. Ichhya K C Nepal
  • Mr. Ryan Quilab Operario Philippines
  • Ms. Mafalada Fernandes Gusmao Timor Leste
  • Mr. Ofeina He Lotu Leka Tonga
  • Ms. Nguyen Thi Kieu Oanh Vietnam

ADVANCED LEVEL

  • Mr. A.S.M. Ashiqur Rahman Bangladesh
  • Mr. Leki Chedup Bhutan
  • Mr. Heru Ramdani Gumay Indonesia
  • Ms. Noor Izati bt Meor Samsudin Malaysia
  • Ms. Odtseet Ulambat Mongolia
  • Mr. Shrinkanta Sapkota Nepal
  • Mr. Saw Manine Phaung Myanmar
  • Ms. Irish Ayesa Nazareno Mendez Philippines
  • Mr. Liyanaarachchige Don Sankha Hasintha Sri Lanka
  • Mr. Tran Ngoc Thanh Vietnam

2014

INTERMEDIATE LEVEL

  • Mohammad Musharaf Hossain - Bangladesh
  • Duptho Zangmo - Bhutan
  • Mean Sothy - Cambodia
  • Krishneel Kunal Sharma - Fiji
  • Khamta Sengmany - Lao
  • Mohd. Shafiri bin Jusoh - Malaysia
  • Yi Yi Mint - Myanmar
  • Dipak Majhi - Nepal
  • Umbelino Desterro Crux da Costa - Timor Leste
  • Nguyen Thi Yen Anh - Vietnam

ADVANCED LEVEL

  • Arifin Amir - Indonesia
  • Synthia Lydia Yuliana Montolalu - Indonesia
  • Hafiyyan bin Lali - Malaysia
  • Batbold Gansukh - Mongolia
  • Pyae Phyo Paing - Myanmar
  • Shiela May Inmenzo Aggarao - Philippines
  • Kasathurirathna Gunarathna Arachchi Appohamilage Chanaka Vasana Gunarathna - Sri Lanka
  • Nguyen Tam Bao - Vietnam

2013

Intermediate Course

  • Priskilla Smith Jully - Indonesia
  • Ugyen Namgyel - Bhutan
  • Kartika Anggita Tanuwijaya - Indonesia
  • Inpeng Vilyhong - Laos
  • Saw Manlne Phaung - Myanmar
  • Mark Exequiel F. Homez - Philippines
  • Liyana Arachchige Don Sankha Hasintha - Sri Lanka
  • Nguyen Phuong Thao - Vietnam

Advanced Course

  • Lindawati Kwa - Indonesia
  • Aikeo Koomanivong - Laos
  • Ahmad Shamsuri - Malaysia
  • Delgerbayar Erdenesambuu - Mongolia
  • Nhuchhe Maharjan - Nepal
  • Minnie Aveline P. Juan - Philippines
  • Maria Victoria Barro Lucio - Philippines
  • Ari Tommy Hazelman - Samoa
  • Kelum Prasanna Surige - Sri Lanka
  • Dinh Viet Anh - Vietnam

2012

Group 1

Group 2

2011

Intermediate Course

Advanced Course

2010

Intermediate Course

Advanced Course

  • Fandy Dawenan - Indonesia
  • Sovaia Sisi Coalala - Fiji
  • Aries Johanes Elean - Indonesia
  • Ashoka Bandula - Sri Lanka
  • Ieng Sovannara - Cambodia
  • Tsengel Naidar - Mongolia

2009

Group 1

  • Leki Chedup - Bhutan
  • Arun Dhungana - Nepal
  • Dinh Viet Anh - Vietnam
  • Fandy Dawenan - Indonesia
  • Mabel Gaerlan - the Philippines
  • Nazma Ara Begum Popy - Bangladesh
  • Gerel Dondovdorj - Mongolia
  • Shamuni - Malaysia
  • Dawa Sherpa - Nepal
  • Joel Rescober - The Philippines

Group 2

2008

  • Jennelyn Palacio - the Philippines
  • Leki Chedup - Bhutan
  • Ieng Sovannara - Cambodia
  • Inpeng Vilayhong - Laos
  • Nguyen Thi Kieu Oanh - Vietnam
  • Ramchandra Gaihre - Nepal
  • Rankadu Prasanna - Sri Lanka
  • Tanya Pangprasit - Thailand

2007

2006

2005

  • Iyehezkiel Parudani – Indonesia
  • Mabel Gaerlan – The Philippines
  • Neera Adhikari – Nepal
  • Peter Wasape – Papua New Guinea
  • Wang Qian – China

2004

  • Dinh Viet Anh – Vietnam
  • Ashoka Bandula – Sri Lanka
  • Aung Nain Tun – Myanmar
  • Om Prakash – Nepal
  • Shirin Akhter – Bangladesh